7 miles from Yuma, Arizona · Walk across the border+1 (928) 487-2188  ·  Mon to Fri 8 am to 4 pm · Sat 8 am to 2 pm · Sun closed
Tooth Implant Co. Free Consultation

ii.Cosmetic · Dr. Rafa, DDS

Porcelain Veneers in Los Algodones

A smile designed around your face, not a catalogue. Hand-finished porcelain and E.max veneers by Dr. Rafa, DDS, with a preview of your new smile before a single tooth is touched.

Per veneer$450
Smile Makeover$5,600
Time in town5 days
You save76%

What are porcelain veneers?

Veneers are wafer-thin shells of ceramic bonded to the front of your teeth. They change color, shape, length and alignment in a single treatment: closing gaps, covering stains that whitening can’t remove, and evening out chipped or worn edges.

The difference between a veneer smile that looks expensive and one that looks fake is planning. Tooth width ratios, gum line, lip movement and even the shade of your eyes and skin are considered by Dr. Rafa before the lab receives a single instruction.

Are veneers right for you?

  • Stained or discolored teeth that don’t respond to whitening
  • Chipped, worn or uneven edges
  • Small gaps between front teeth
  • Mildly crooked teeth when orthodontics isn’t an option
  • Teeth that look too short or too small

Veneers are not ideal for teeth with active decay, gum disease or large fillings; in those cases crowns may be the better answer. Your consultation will tell you honestly.

Planning a full smile? See our 16-veneer Smile Makeover and our guide to how much veneers cost in Mexico.

Our smile design process

  1. Smile analysis. Photos, measurements and a conversation about the smile you want: natural, Hollywood or somewhere between.
  2. Digital design & mock-up. A trial smile is placed over your own teeth so you can see, speak and approve it.
  3. Minimal preparation. Only the enamel the design requires is removed. Temporaries are placed the same day.
  4. Lab craftsmanship. Ceramics are layered and characterized by hand for translucency and texture.
  5. Try-in & bonding. You approve the final veneers in the chair before they are permanently bonded.

02Materials

Choosing the right veneer.

Not every smile needs the most expensive option. These are the three veneers we place, and when each makes sense.

Signature

Porcelain

Feldspathic or pressed porcelain, layered by hand. Beautiful light behavior and a natural surface texture.

Per tooth
$450
Lifespan
10 to 20 yrs
Stain resistant
Yes

Ultra-thin

E.max

Lithium-disilicate veneers that can be made very thin while staying strong, ideal for minimal-prep cases.

Per tooth
$500
Lifespan
15 to 20 yrs
Stain resistant
Yes

Reversible-friendly

Composite

Resin sculpted directly on the tooth in one visit. Lower cost, little or no preparation, needs more maintenance.

Per tooth
$200
Lifespan
5 to 7 yrs
Stain resistant
Moderate

03Cost

Veneers cost in Los Algodones vs. the U.S.

Veneer fees in USD
TreatmentTypical U.S.Tooth Implant Co.You save
Composite veneerPer tooth$800$200Save 75%
Porcelain veneerPer tooth$1,900$450Save 76%
E.max veneerPer tooth$2,100$500Save 76%
Smile Makeover (16 veneers)Package price$30,400$5,600Save 82%

04Package

Our packages, one clear price.

Everything from smile design to your night guard is included.

Package № 01

Smile Makeover

Restore your smile.

16 hand-finished porcelain veneers, with digital smile design and a preview of your new smile before treatment begins.

Only$5,600

16 porcelain veneers · $350 per veneer

  • Smile analysis and digital smile design
  • Try-in mock-up so you approve the shape first
  • 16 premium porcelain veneers
  • Temporary veneers while the lab finishes yours
  • Professional cleaning before bonding
  • Night guard to protect your investment
Reserve Smile Makeover Learn more about the Smile Makeover

Package № 02

Zirconia Crown

Strong, natural, metal-free.

A premium zirconia crown for a worn, broken or heavily filled tooth, shade-matched to your smile.

Only$349

Per crown · USD

  • Exam, consultation and digital X-rays
  • Tooth preparation under local anesthesia
  • Same-day temporary crown
  • Custom shade matching
  • Bite adjustment and final cementation
  • Written warranty
Reserve Zirconia Crown

Package № 03

Root Canal + Zirconia Crown

Save the tooth, restore it.

Gentle root canal therapy followed by a zirconia crown that protects the tooth, completed in the same trip.

Only$600

Root canal + zirconia crown · USD

  • Exam and digital X-rays
  • Root canal therapy under local anesthesia
  • Temporary crown while your crown is made
  • Premium zirconia crown
  • Bite adjustment and final cementation
  • Written warranty
Reserve This Package

★Before & after

Veneer smiles, before & after.

Real patients treated at our dental clinic in Los Algodones. Tap any photo to see the full case. Individual results vary.

Before and after full smile makeover with porcelain veneers and crowns in Los Algodones, Mexico BeforeAfter
Full smile makeover
Before and after complete smile transformation at Tooth Implant Co. in Los Algodones, Mexico BeforeAfter
Complete smile transformation
Before and after front teeth restoration with crowns at Tooth Implant Co. in Los Algodones, Mexico BeforeAfter
Front teeth restoration

See all before & after cases

★Google Reviews

Smiles, in their words.

Google Reviews5.0Based on 28 reviews

?FAQ

Porcelain veneer questions

How much do veneers cost in Los Algodones?

Porcelain veneers at Tooth Implant Co. are $450 per tooth and E.max veneers are $500. Our Smile Makeover package includes 16 porcelain veneers for $5,600, just $350 per veneer.

How many veneers do I need?

Most people show 8 to 10 upper teeth when they smile, and many show lower teeth too. That is why our Smile Makeover covers 16 veneers (upper and lower front teeth) for a balanced, natural result. Smaller cases can be quoted per tooth.

Do veneers ruin your natural teeth?

Porcelain veneers require removing a thin layer of enamel, often less than a millimeter. Dr. Rafa uses a conservative, minimal-prep approach guided by a mock-up, so only what is necessary is removed.

How long do porcelain veneers last?

Well-made porcelain veneers typically last 10 to 20 years. Avoid using your teeth as tools, wear a night guard if you grind, and keep regular cleanings.

How long does a veneer trip take?

Plan for 5 working days for a full set: consultation and smile design, preparation and temporaries, lab time, then try-in and bonding.

What is the difference between veneers and crowns?

Veneers cover only the front surface of a healthy tooth to change its color and shape. Crowns cover the whole tooth and are used when the tooth is broken, heavily filled or root-canal treated.

See your new smile before we begin.

Send us a photo of your smile or your treatment plan from home. Dr. Galindo or Dr. Rafa will reply right away with an honest, itemized quote.

CallWhatsApp