7 miles from Yuma, Arizona · Walk across the border+1 (928) 487-2188  ·  Mon to Fri 8 am to 4 pm · Sat 8 am to 2 pm · Sun closed
Tooth Implant Co. Free Consultation

№All-inclusive pricing

Crown & Veneer Packages in Los Algodones

Three complete packages, each with one honest price. Everything from consultation to your final try-in is included. No surprise line items, no pressure to upgrade. Planning veneers? Read about our Smile Makeover or the full price list.

Smile Makeover$5,600
Veneers included16
Per veneer$350
Zirconia crown$349

Our packages

Package № 01

Smile Makeover

Restore your smile.

16 hand-finished porcelain veneers, with digital smile design and a preview of your new smile before treatment begins.

Only$5,600

16 porcelain veneers · $350 per veneer

  • Smile analysis and digital smile design
  • Try-in mock-up so you approve the shape first
  • 16 premium porcelain veneers
  • Temporary veneers while the lab finishes yours
  • Professional cleaning before bonding
  • Night guard to protect your investment
Reserve Smile Makeover Learn more about the Smile Makeover

Package № 02

Zirconia Crown

Strong, natural, metal-free.

A premium zirconia crown for a worn, broken or heavily filled tooth, shade-matched to your smile.

Only$349

Per crown · USD

  • Exam, consultation and digital X-rays
  • Tooth preparation under local anesthesia
  • Same-day temporary crown
  • Custom shade matching
  • Bite adjustment and final cementation
  • Written warranty
Reserve Zirconia Crown

Package № 03

Root Canal + Zirconia Crown

Save the tooth, restore it.

Gentle root canal therapy followed by a zirconia crown that protects the tooth, completed in the same trip.

Only$600

Root canal + zirconia crown · USD

  • Exam and digital X-rays
  • Root canal therapy under local anesthesia
  • Temporary crown while your crown is made
  • Premium zirconia crown
  • Bite adjustment and final cementation
  • Written warranty
Reserve This Package

Prices in USD. Final quote confirmed in writing after clinical exam. Posts or build-ups, if a tooth needs one, are quoted separately after your exam.

01Value

What the same treatment costs at home.

Package value in USD
TreatmentTypical U.S.Tooth Implant Co.You save
Smile Makeover (16 veneers)Package price$30,400$5,600Save 82%
Zirconia CrownPackage price, per crown$1,500$349Save 77%
Root Canal + Zirconia CrownPackage price$2,900$600Save 79%

02Timeline

Your package, day by day.

  1. Day 1 · Morning

    Cross & consult

    Park on the U.S. side at Andrade, walk across and reach our clinic in minutes. Exam, X-rays and a final, itemized plan.

  2. Day 1 · Afternoon

    Preparation

    Teeth are gently prepared and impressions are taken. You leave with natural-looking temporaries.

  3. Days 2 to 5

    Lab & craft

    Your crowns or veneers are milled and hand-layered. Rest in Yuma, see the desert, or stay in town.

  4. Final visit

    Try-in & reveal

    We check fit, shade and bite with you in the chair, then bond the final restorations. Walk home smiling.

?FAQ

Package questions

What is included in the Zirconia Crown package?

Exam, consultation, digital X-rays, tooth preparation, a same-day temporary crown, shade matching, bite adjustment, final cementation and a written warranty, for $349 per crown.

What is included in the Root Canal + Zirconia Crown package?

Exam and digital X-rays, root canal therapy, a temporary crown, a premium zirconia crown, bite adjustment and a written warranty, for $600.

What is included in the Smile Makeover?

16 premium porcelain veneers, smile analysis, digital smile design, a try-in mock-up, temporary veneers, professional cleaning and a night guard, for $5,600.

Can I combine crowns and veneers?

Yes. Many smile makeovers combine crowns on heavily restored teeth with veneers on healthy teeth. We quote combined cases individually after reviewing your photos or X-rays.

Do I pay a deposit?

No deposit is required to receive a quote. Payment is made at the clinic as treatment is completed. We accept cash (USD, CAD, MXN) and major credit and debit cards.

Your new smile is one border away.

Send us a photo of your smile or your treatment plan from home. Dr. Galindo or Dr. Rafa will reply right away with an honest, itemized quote.

CallWhatsApp